Financial Highlights Report » UDF IV

Financial Highlights Report

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTear sheetMobile IR SiteSocial Media Sharing
 2015 FQ3 YTD2014 FY2013 FY2012 FY2011 FY
Period Ended9/30/201512/31/201412/31/201312/31/201212/31/2011
Balance Sheet ($000)   
Total Securities00000
Total Net Loans618,077609,592508,484297,152142,353
Investments618,077609,592508,484297,152142,353
Total Assets684,059682,153570,862336,479162,394
Total Debt170,906170,23830,51933,78428,148
Total Liabilities173,901178,21039,75342,17838,150
Equity Attributable to Parent Company510,158503,943531,110294,301124,244
Total Equity510,158503,943531,110294,301124,244
Total Debt / Total Equity (x) 0.340.340.060.110.23
Debt plus Rdm Pfd / Equity (x) 0.340.340.060.110.23
Investments / Assets (%) 90.3589.3689.0788.3187.66
Total Equity / Total Assets (%) 74.5873.8893.0487.4676.51
Total Capitalization ($M)
Total Debt / Total Capitalization (%)
Income Statement ($000)   
Interest Income61,32574,77250,76326,99712,860
Interest Expense7,8605,3671,0441,5851,731
Net Interest Income53,46569,40549,71925,41311,129
Gain on Investments00000
Revenue55,27572,69251,33926,00311,567
Total Expense12,39922,55421,99712,1065,724
Net Income42,87650,13729,34113,8965,843
Net Income Attributable to Parent42,87650,13729,34113,8965,843
FFONANA29,34113,8965,843
Adjusted FFONANANANANA
EBITDA50,73655,50430,38515,4817,574
Per Share Information ($)   
Basic Book Value per Share16.6316.4516.6516.8216.84
Diluted EPS before Extra1.401.601.081.171.23
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary1.401.601.081.171.23
FFO / ShareNANANANANA
AFFO per ShareNANANANANA
Common Dividends Declared per Share1.231.001.562.201.78
Dividend Payout Ratio (%) 87.8862.31144.00187.94145.08
Common Shares Outstanding (actual) 30,669,36230,627,42731,902,32517,500,3087,377,049
Profitability Ratios (%)   
ROAA8.368.086.105.864.87
ROACE11.279.596.456.906.92
ROAE11.279.596.456.906.92
ROATCE11.279.596.456.906.92
Net Interest Margin10.9711.7610.7511.4910.30
Net Interest Income / Avg Assets10.4311.1810.3310.729.28
EBITDA / Interest Expense (x) 6.4510.3429.109.774.38
Growth Rates and Trends (%)   
Investment Growth1.8619.8871.12108.74123.85
Asset Growth0.3719.5069.66107.20109.42
Debt Growth0.52NM(9.66)20.0216.39
Equity Growth1.64(5.12)80.46136.87178.77
Basic Book Value per Share Growth1.46(1.17)(1.00)(0.15)1.23
Net Interest Income Growth3.5539.5995.64128.35NM
Net Income Growth17.2670.88111.15137.82NM
EPS after Extra Growth20.7048.10(7.7)(4.9)583.30
FFO GrowthNANA111.15137.82NM
FFO / Share GrowthNANANANANA
Investments Five-year CAGR52.30NMNMNMNA
Assets Five-year CAGR49.74NMNMNMNA
Debt Five-year CAGR61.47NMNMNMNA
Equity Five-year CAGR49.60NMNMNMNA
Net Income Five-year CAGR71.58NMNMNMNA
Loading ... ... Please wait loading

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use